留学社区

目录

新西兰工签转永居申请基本要求

【 liuxue86.com - 出国签证 】

  去新西兰打工有移民想法的人可以尝试工签转永居申请,那么如何办理呢?想必是不少出国人士比较感兴趣的问题,和出国留学网一起来看看新西兰工签转永居申请基本要求!欢迎阅读。

  新西兰工签转永居申请基本要求

  http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/residencefromwork/caniworkfromresi/

  身体健康;

  无犯罪记录;

  人才类和紧缺职业类没有最低英语语言要求;申请宗教类别的主申需要满足英语要求,所有类别的随行配偶和16周岁以上的受供养子女都需要满足英语要求或者可以购买英语课程:

QQ图片20150213095204.jpg

  有英语语言背景(English speaking background),或者 - 熟练的英语能力(competent user of English ),或者雅思总分5,A类或G类均可,或者 在新西兰从事一份需要英语沟通的工作12个月以上,需提供雇主推荐信;

  在无法提供英文能力证明的情况下,申请人可以购买政府指定的英文课程ESOL(English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) tuition )。

  1. Talent (Accredited Employers) Work Category visa 类别要求

  申请人需满足:

  持有此签证类别2年以上;

  在新西兰为此雇主工作2年;

  当前在新西兰从事的工作基本年薪不少于4.5万纽币。如果你的工签是2007.7.30至2008.7.28之间申请的,年薪至少5万纽币,如果工签是2008.7.28之后申请的,年薪至少5.5万纽币;

  如果从事职业为监管职业,需要有正式或临时注册。

  工作需满足:

  全职(平均每周30小时);

  不间断(永久或者无固定期限,或者固定期限至少12个月);

  真实;

  符合新西兰就业法律。包括:签订书面合同,有假期,满足职业健康和安全要求等。

  To be approved for residence you must:

  have held a work visa granted under the Talent (Accredited Employers) Work Category for at least 24 months

  have been employed in New Zealand during the currency of that visa for a period of 24 months by an accredited employer (or another employer if you were granted a Variation of Conditions to your work visa by Immigration New Zealand)

  have current employment in New Zealand with a base salary of at least NZ$45,000 per year, at least NZ$50,000 per year if your work visa application under this category was made on or after 30 July 2007 but before 28 July 2008, or at least NZ$55,000 per year if your work visa application under this categorywas made on or after 28 July 2008

  hold full or provisional registration, if full or provisional registration is required to practise in your occupation in New Zealand.

  Your employment must be:

  full-time (on average, at least 30 hours per week)

  ongoing (permanent or indefinite, or for a stated term of at least 12 months)

  genuine

  compliant with relevant employment law in force in New Zealand. This includes having a written employment agreement specifying the necessary terms and conditions, and meeting holiday, special leave and occupational health and safety requirements.

  2. Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports) Work Category visa 类别要求

  持有此类别签证2年以上;

  在2年内,积极参与艺术、文化或体育领域的活动;

  在自己领域仍然很杰出;

  证明自己提升新西兰相关领域的成就;

  没有申请过新西兰社会福利。

  需要有相关领域享有国家声誉的新西兰机构的担保。

  have held a work visa granted under the Talent (Arts, Culture and Sports) Work Category for at least 24 months

  have been actively engaged in your field of art, culture or sport during the currency of that visa, throughout a period of 24 months in New Zealand

  still be prominent in your field

  show that your continued presence in New Zealand will enhance the quality of New Zealand’s accomplishments and participation in your field of art, culture or sport

  not have applied for or been granted any social welfare benefits in New Zealand.

  3. Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Category visa 类别要求

  申请人需要满足:

  持有此签证类别2年以上;

  在新西兰为此雇主工作2年;

  当前从事工作的基本年薪不少于4.5万纽币;

  55周岁及以下;

  如果从事职业为监管职业,需要有正式或临时注册

  have held a work visa granted under the Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Category for at least 24 months

  have been employed in New Zealand during the currency of that visa in an occupation included on the Long Term Skill Shortage List for a period of at least 24 months

  currently have employment with a minimum base salary of NZ$45,000

  be aged 55 years or younger

  hold full or provisional registration, if full or provisional registration is required to practise in that occupation in New Zealand.

  工作需满足:

  全职(每周30小时);

  不间断(永久或者无固定期限,或者固定期限至少12个月);

  真实;

  符合新西兰就业法律。包括:签订书面合同,有假期,满足职业健康和安全要求等。

  4. Religious Worker work visa 类别要求

  有担保人;

  担保组织的真实新西兰工作offer;

  至少有5年的宗教培训或工作经验;

  55周岁及以下;

  雅思总分不低于5;

  身体健康,无犯罪记录

  没有申请过新西兰福利。

  have an acceptable sponsor for residence (a registered charitable organisation with the primary purpose of advancing religion), and

  have a genuine offer of religious work from the sponsoring organisation, that is in New Zealand and ongoing, and

  have at least five years of religious training and/or religious work experience, and

  be aged 55 years or under, and

  meet the minimum English language requirements (IELTS Level 5), and

  be healthy and of good character, and

  not have applied for or been granted any social welfare benefits in New Zealand.

  新西兰工作转居留签证官网:

  http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/residencefromwork/default.htm

  推荐阅读:

  新西兰工签转永居签证类别

  新西兰投资移民申请要求有哪些

  2018年新西兰银蕨签证申请要求

  新西兰基本技能工作签证须知

  想了解更多出国签证网的资讯,请访问: 出国签证

本文来源:https://visa.liuxue86.com/v/3648197.html
延伸阅读
2019年英国留学签证办理流程【步骤图】
如果你已经被英国的某所大学录取,那么先恭喜你拉,接下来是不是要开始琢磨办理签证,收拾行李了呢?出国留学网告诉您怎么办理。第一步:找到你所在城市的签证中心1.收到录取通知2.原则:根
2018-03-29
很多学生会选择去泰国旅游,特别是随着春节等节假日来临,很多在外过年的学生会去泰国旅游,那么泰国签证办理的常见问题有哪些呢?想必是不少出国人士比较关心的问题。和出国留学网一起来看看2
2018-01-13
现在经济发达了,人们在生活质量的要求上面也提高了,可能已经不满足于物质上的,还有精神上的,到处旅游什么的已经是很常见的事了,欧洲有许多个国家,风景各异,有和中国完全不同的地质环境,
2017-12-08
加拿大签证的办理流程有三种,其中在线加拿大签证是比较快捷的方式,那么如何在线申请呢?这似乎是很多出国人士比较感兴趣的问题,和出国留学网一起来了解了解吧!下面是小编整理的相关资讯,欢
2017-11-21
很多人会选择去欧洲旅游或者留学,不少人会选择办理申根签证,那么对于在日本的中国人来说,如何在日本办理欧洲的申根签证呢?和出国留学网一起来看看吧!下面是小编整理的相关资讯,欢迎阅读。
2017-11-15