留学社区

目录

如何申请爱尔兰学生签证

【 liuxue86.com - 签证办理流程 】

  爱尔兰是纯正的英语国家,大部分本科课程学制四年,硕士课程学制1-2年,毕业证书得到了世界的广泛认可,是一个新兴的热门留学国家。爱尔兰学生签证是爱尔兰留学的必备文件,那么如何申请爱尔兰学生签证呢?下面和出国留学网一起来看看吧。

  Do you need a student visa for Ireland?

  If you are a citizen of the EU or EEA (including Iceland, Norway and Liechtenstein) you do not need a student visa for Ireland in order to study in Ireland. There are a number of other countries that do not require Irish student visas or entry visas and these are listed here.

  Regardless of whether or not you require a student visa for Ireland, if you are a student from a non-EEA country you must report to an immigration officer upon entry into Ireland to be granted permission to enter. You must do this within the district you intend to live; for example, the Garda National Immigration Bureau if studying in Dublin.

  If you are not from the EU, EEA or one of the countries listed as exempt from entry visas, then you will need to apply for an Irish student visa in order to study in Ireland.

  你是否需要爱尔兰学生签证?

  如果你是一名欧盟或者欧洲经济区国家(包括冰岛、挪威以及列支敦士登)的公民,那么你去爱尔兰留学是不需要学生签证的。当然,还有一些国家的学生去爱尔兰留学,也是不需要爱尔兰学生签证或者是入境签证的。

  无论你是否需要办理爱尔兰学生签证,只要你是来自非欧洲经济区国家的学生,你都需要在入境爱尔兰的时候向移民局工作人员报告,以获得入境爱尔兰的许可。你必须在你打算居住的区域来完成这件事,例如,如果你是在都柏林留学的话,那么你需要在爱尔兰国家移民局办理。

  如果你不是欧盟、欧洲经济区、或者是上述入境签证豁免国家的学生,那么为了合法顺利的进入爱尔兰留学,你需要申请爱尔兰学生签证。

  How to apply for your Irish student visa

  If you do require a student visa for Ireland, you will need to make your application at least a few months before travelling. In most cases, you can do so online.

  If you wish to study in Ireland for less than three months you should apply for the ‘C Study Visa’, if the course lasts longer than three months you will require the ‘D Study Visa’ type of student visa for Ireland. It is unlikely you will be able to extend a ‘C Study Visa’ to cover a longer period, so make sure it will cover your entire length of stay before applying.

  To gain your Irish student visa you will need to provide the following documentation:

  Letter of acceptance to study a full-time program at an accredited institution.

  Evidence of English-language proficiency (often in the form of a TOEFL or IELTS test score)

  Proof of full payment for tuition fees (or student loan declaration)

  Proof of available living funds (at least €7,000/US$9,400) for the initial part of your study. If you are planning to study in Ireland for longer than a year you will also need to provide evidence of a sponsor or a further €7,000 for each subsequent year of study.

  Evidence of private medical insurance

  An agreement stating that you intend to return to your home country upon finishing your course in Ireland.

  Although fees vary depending on your country of origin, standard visa application processing fees are €60 (US$80) for a single-entry visa and €100 (US$135) for multiple entries.

  如何申请爱尔兰学生签证?

  如果你需要办理爱尔兰学生签证留学的话,你将需要至少在出行前往爱尔兰之前的几个月就开始你的签证申请。在大多数情况下,你可以在网上进行爱尔兰签证申请。

  如果你在爱尔兰留学的时间预计少于3个月的话,那么你应该申请C学生签证,如果你的专业课程持续时间长于3个月的话,你将需要办理D学生签证。想要延长C类学生签证来在爱尔兰进行更长时间的学习几乎是不可能的,所以在签证申请之前,请务必确定好自己的学习时间,保证自己申请的签证类型能够覆盖整个的专业学习时间。

  为了获得爱尔兰学生签证,你需要提供以下文件材料:

  一所公认大学全日制专业的录取通知书;

  英语语言能力证明(通常是以托福考试或者雅思考试的形式);

  全额支付学费的证明(或者是学生贷款声明);

  学习开始时足够的生活资金证明(至少€7,000/US$9,400),如果你计划去爱尔兰留学的时间长于一年的话,你将需要提供赞助者证明,或者是在后续每一年的学习中,提供另外的€7,000资金证明;

  私人医疗保险证明;

  一份协议,说明你在爱尔兰完成专业课程学习之后,返回原籍国的意愿。

  虽然不同国家有不同的收费,但是爱尔兰单次入境签证的标准签证申请处理费用是€60 (US$80),多次入境签证费用是€100 (US$135)。

  Part-time work in Ireland with a student visa

  If you plan to study in Ireland on a program recognized by the Internationalization Register, you will receive a ‘stamp number 2’ from your meeting with the local immigration officer. This stamp allows you to take on part-time work in Ireland of up to 20 hours per week during term time and up to 40 hours per week during scheduled holiday periods. Your right to work in Ireland ends when you finish your course of study.

  If your course isn’t listed on the Internationalization Register, you will receive a ‘stamp number 2A’ on your passport. If this is the case, you are not entitled to work in Ireland during your studies.

  Bear in mind that an Irish student visa does not automatically allow multiple entries into the country. If you think you will need to leave the country and return during your studies, you will need to apply for a re-entry visa.

  凭借爱尔兰学生签证在爱尔兰进行兼职工作:

  如果你计划在爱尔兰学习一个国际登记处认可的专业,你将会从你当地的移民办公室获得一个图章号码2,这个图章允许你在爱尔兰学期学习期间每一个星期兼职工作至多20个小时,在假期期间每一个星期工作最多40个小时。在你的专业课程学习完成之后,你将不能再在爱尔兰打工。

  如果你的专业没有列在国际登记处,那么你将在护照上获得一个图章号码2A,如果是这种情况的话,那么你在爱尔兰学习期间,是没有资格进行兼职打工的。

  需要注意的是,爱尔兰学生签证不会自动许可学生多次入境爱尔兰,如果你认为你在学习期间将要离开爱尔兰并且重新返回的话,那么你将需要申请重新入境签证。

  Student visas for Northern Ireland

  Northern Ireland (counties of Antrim, Armagh, Derry, Down, Fermanagh and Tyrone) is part of the UK, and regulations for student visas are slightly different. If you plan to study in Northern Ireland or visit these counties, you will likely need to obtain a visa from UK authorities before travelling. For more information, contact your local Irish consulate or embassy.

  北爱尔兰学生签证:

  北爱尔兰(安特里姆郡、阿马郡、伦敦德里郡、唐郡、弗马纳郡、蒂龙郡)是英国的一部分,但是学生签证规定稍有不同。如果你计划去北爱尔兰学习或者旅游的话,你需要在旅行出行之前从英国权利机构获得签证。了解更多信息,请直接联系你所在地的当地爱尔兰大使馆或者领事馆。

  推荐阅读

  爱尔兰硕士留学多少钱

  爱尔兰留学途径

  爱尔兰留学哪些专业获签率更高

  以上内容由出国留学网www.liuxue86.com独家翻译,版权归出国留学网所有,未经出国留学网授权许可,任何公司任何人不得复制和转载,违者必追究法律责任!!!

  想了解更多签证办理流程网的资讯,请访问: 签证办理流程

本文来源:https://visa.liuxue86.com/v/3100162.html
延伸阅读
申请韩国留学的签证,要准备好神奇材料,然后按照流程来一步一步申请,那么你知道申请要注意哪些事情吗?今天就和出国留学网看看韩国留学签证申请流程一览要准备好哪些申请材料?韩国留学签证办
2018-09-30
办理泰国的留学签证,在办理前当然要知道具体的签证办理流程,如果你不知道,就来看看出国留学网的小编给大家分享的泰国签证申请流程申请出国签证要注意哪些事情?泰国留学签证办理流程填写签证
2018-09-29
办理日本的留学签证,具体的办理流程是怎样的呢?出国留学网的小编和大家来说说日本留学签证办理的详细过程、办理材料和技巧,一起来看看吧。日本留学签证申请材料一、语言等级证明去日本留学的
2018-09-28
办理前往瑞士的留学签证,具体的办理流程是怎样的呢?出国留学网的小编和大家来详细说说,希望能帮到有需要的你,一起来看看详细的情况吧。留学签证办理流程一、报名:根据国外学校的要求,对符
2018-09-28
办理西班牙的留学签证,要经历面试这一个环节,出国留学网的小编知道同学们比较经常面试,那我们先来了解一下面试的流程是怎样的,再看看需要准备什么材料,希望能帮到你哦。西班牙留学签证面试
2018-09-27
2017年爱尔兰学生签证申请流程
去爱尔兰留学的人数在不断上升,那么爱尔兰留学签证的申请流程有哪些呢?跟着出国留学网来看看吧!谢谢您的阅读。爱尔兰申请学生签证流程解析请注意:以下各条仅为纲要,签证签发与否取决于签证
2017-02-22
 每年都有一部分申请爱尔兰留学的同学通过网申来办理爱尔兰留学签证。今天,86留学网专家就为大家总结了爱尔兰留学签证网上申请指南,大家可以参考一下。使用一部能够打印的电脑需
2016-10-16
去爱尔兰旅游,是必需要办理签证才能入境的,那爱尔兰旅游签证怎么办?下面出国留学网来说说爱尔兰商务签证如何办理。签证类型:旅游签证当前价格:2500签证有效期:60天签证停留期:30
2017-12-11
手持非英国的留学签证。打算Easter去英国玩。怎么办旅游签证呢?下面出国留学网分享我在国外申请英国旅游签证的超详细经历。看看在爱尔兰如何办理英国旅游签证。一:在线填资料申请英国旅
2017-10-21
爱尔兰签证被拒后如何应对
 爱尔兰签证申请遭拒申诉注意事项:1.如果您的签证申请被拒绝了,而您仍希望能够进入爱尔兰,您可以对该决定提出上诉或者重新申请。2,如果您决定重新申请,您过去的申请历史在审
2016-12-17